full screen background image

Wexford and District Women’s and Schoolgirls League Tables 2017-18

Updated February 18th   2018

 

Under Eleven Premier Division

New Ross Town                      4          4          0          0          12

Curracloe United                    4          3          0          1          9

Ballindaggin FC                     5          2          0          3          6

All Blacks                               4          1          0          3          3

Wexford Youths                     5          1          0          4          3

 

Under Eleven Division One

Bunclody AFC                        5          3          2          0          11

Tombrack United                   5          3          1          1          10

Bridge Rovers                         4          2          1          1          7

Fastnet Rovers                        4          1          0          3          3

St Leonards                             4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Eleven Division Two A

Seaview United                      6          2          4          0          10

Shelburne FC                          5          3          1          1          10

Cushinstown AFC                  6          2          2          2          8

Rosslare Strand                       6          2          2          2          8

St Josephs                                6          2          1          3          7

Forth Celtic                             5          1          0          4          3

 

Under Eleven Division Two B

Courtown Hibs                        3          3          0          0          9

Bree United                            3          2          0          1          6

Aughrim Rangers                    3          1          0          2          3

Ferns United                           2          1          0          1          3

Carnew FC                              3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Eleven Division Three

New Ross Celtic                     4          4          0          0          12

New Ross Town 2nds             5          3          0          2          9

Ballindaggin 2nds                   5          2          1          2          7

Corach Ramblers                     5          2          1          2          7

Bridge Rovers                         5          1          1          3          4

Wexford Youths 2nds             4          1          1          2          4

Adamstown FC                       4          1          0          3          3

 

Under Twelve Premier Division

Curracloe United                    6          5          0          1          15

New Ross Town                      4          4          0          0          12

Ballindaggin                            6          2          1          3          7

All Blacks                               5          1          1          3          4

Courtown Hibs                        5          0          0          5          0

 

Under Twelve Division One

New Ross Celtic                     6          5          1          0          16

Wexford Youths                     6          4          1          1          13

St Leonards                             5          1          0          4          3

North End United                   5          0          0          5          0

(these sides will be playing each other three times)

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

Bridge Rovers                         6          6          0          0          18

Adamstown                            7          5          1          1          16

Aughrim Rangers                    5          4          0          1          12

Forth Celtic                             5          3          1          1          10

Kilmore United                       6          1          0          5          3

Moyne Rangers                       7          1          0          6          3

Gorey Rangers                        6          0          0          6          0

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

Cushinstown AFC                  7          5          1          1          16

St Josephs                                6          5          1          0          16

Bree United                            5          5          0          0          15

Shelburne FC                          8          5          0          3          15

Ferns United                           6          2          1          3          7

Carnew FC                              6          0          3          3          3

Seaview United                      8          1          0          7          3

New Ross Town                      6          0          0          6          0

 

Under Fourteen Premier Division

All Blacks                               5          3          1          1          10

Curracloe United                    4          3          1          0          10

Seaview United                      5          2          2          1          8

Ballindaggin AFC                  5          0          0          5          0

Courtown Hibs                        1          0          0          1          0

 

Under Fourteen Division One

Adamstown                            5          5          0          0          15

Aughrim Rangers                    4          4          0          0          12

New Ross Town                      4          2          0          2          6

Wexford Youths                     5          2          0          3          6

North End United                   5          1          0          4          3

Forth Celtic                             5          0          0          5          0

 

Under Fourteen Division Two A

Moyne Rangers                       5          4          1          0          13

Gorey Rangers                        4          2          2          0          8

Bunclody AFC                        4          2          1          1          7

St Josephs                                4          1          2          1          5

Arklow Town                          4          1          0          3          3

Tombrack United                   3          1          0          2          3

Rosslare Rangers                    4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Fourteen Division Two B

Bridge Rovers                         4          4          0          0          12

St Cormacs                              4          4          0          0          12

New Ross Celtic                     3          3          0          0          9

Bree United                            4          2          0          2          6

Rosslare Strand                       4          2          0          2          6

Carnew FC                              4          0          0          4          0

Cushinstown AFC                  3          0          0          3          0

Seaview United 2nds              4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Sixteen Premier Division

St Leonards                             7          5          2          0          17

Bunclody AFC                        8          3          2          3          11

Forth Celtic                             5          3          2          0          11

Tombrack United                   5          2          2          1          8

All Blacks                               6          1          0          5          3

Ballindaggin AFC                  6          1          0          5          3

 

Under Sixteen Division One

Curracloe United                    6          4          2          0          14

Shelburne FC                          5          2          3          0          9

Aughrim Rangers                    5          2          1          2          7

Seaview United                      4          2          1          1          7

North End United                   5          1          1          3          4

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          0          2          3

Camolin Celtic                        4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Sixteen Division Two

Moyne Rangers                       8          7          0          1          21

Adamstown FC                       8          6          0          2          18

Arklow Town                          8          5          1          2          16

Wexford Youths                     6          5          1          0          16

St Josephs                                8          5          0          3          15

Corach Ramblers                     9          3          0          6          9

New Ross Celtic                     8          2          0          6          6

Carnew FC                              14        0          0          14        0

 

Under Eighteen Eleven a Side

Forth Celtic                             5          5          0          0          15

Bunclody AFC                        6          4          0          2          12

Piltown AFC                           5          4          0          1          12

Courtown Hibs                        4          3          0          1          9

Arklow Town                          6          2          0          4          6

Wexford Youths                     10        0          0          10        0

 

Under Eighteen Seven a Side

St Leonards                             4          4          0          0          12

Tombrack United                   5          4          0          1          12

New Ross Town                      3          2          0          1          6

Bree United                            3          0          0          3          0

Carnew FC                              5          0          0          5          0

 

Women’s Premier Division

Seaview United                      5          5          0          0          15

Adamstown                            5          4          0          1          12

North End United                   5          4          0          1          12

Ferns United                           4          3          0          1          9

 

Women’s Division One

Camolin Celtic                        8          3          0          5          9

Cloughbawn AFC                   7          3          0          4          9

Kilmore United                       6          1          0          5          3

Bree United                            5          0          0          5          0

 

Women’s Division Two A

Forth Celtic                             7          6          0          1          18

Courtown Hibs                        7          4          1          2          13

St Leonards                             6          3          2          1          11

Bunclody AFC                        7          3          1          3          10

St Josephs                                5          3          1          1          10

Corach Ramblers                     7          3          0          4          9

 

Women’s Division Two B

Tombrack United                   7          5          0          2          15

Fastnet Rovers                        10        3          3          4          12

New Ross Town                      6          2          2          2          8

Seaview United B                   12        0          0          12        0

 

Women’s Division Three

Stoney LFC                            8          8          0          0          24

St Cormacs                              7          5          1          1          16

Bridge Rovers                         7          3          1          3          10

Wexford Bohs                         7          3          1          3          10

Cushinstown AFC                  7          2          0          5          6

Ajax Athletic                          8          1          1          6          4

Shelburne FC                          6          1          0          5          3

 

 

 

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top