full screen background image

Wexford and District Women’s and Schoolgirls League Tables 2018-19

Updated November 11th  2018

 

Under Eleven Premier

Curracloe United                   4          4          0          0          12 (C)

New Ross Town                       3          2          0          1          6

Ballindaggin                            2          1          0          1          3

All Blacks                                 2          0          0          2          0

Tombrack United                    3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Eleven Division One

Wexford Youths                      4          4          0          0          12

Fastnet Rovers                        3          2          0          1          6

Bunclody AFC                          4          2          0          2          6

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          0          2          3

Seaview United                       4          1          0          3          3

Shelburne United                    2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Eleven Division Two A

Cushinstown AFC                    3          3          0          0          9

Aughrim Rangers                    2          2          0          0          6

St Josephs                                4          2          0          2          6

Forth Celtic                             3          1          0          2          3

Bree United                             4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Eleven Division Two B

Ferns United                            3          2          0          1          6

Gorey Rangers                        2          2          0          0          6

New Ross Celtic                      3          2          0          1          6

Rosslare Strand                       4          2          0          2          6

Wexford Youths 2nds              4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Eleven Division Three

New Ross Town 2nd                 4          4          0          0          12

All Blacks 2nd                           4          2          1          1          7

Corach Ramblers                    3          2          1          0          7

Ballindaggin AFC 2nd               2          0          1          1          1

Bridge Rovers                          4          0          1          3          1

Adamstown                             2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Twelve Premier Division

New Ross Town                       3          3          0          0          9

Curracloe United                     3          2          0          1          6

New Ross Celtic                      3          1          1          1          4

All Blacks                                 2          1          0          1          3

Ballindaggin AFC                     2          0          1          1          1

Wexford Youths                      3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Twelve Division One

Bridge Rovers                         5          4          1          0          13 (C)

Aughrim Rangers                    5          4          0          1          12

North End United                    4          1          2          1          5

Forth Celtic                             4          1          1          2          4

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          0          2          3

St Leonards                             5          0          0          5          0

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

Tombrack United                    3          3          0          0          9

Adamstown FC                        3          2          1          0          7

Bree United                             2          2          0          0          6

Shelburne United                    4          1          0          3          3

Moyne Rangers                       4          0          1          3          1

Kilmore United                        2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

All Blacks 2nd                           3          3          0          0          9

St Josephs                                3          2          1          0          7

Ferns United                            4          2          0          2          6

Cushinstown AFC                    4          1          1          2          4

Carnew FC                               3          1          0          2          3

New Ross Town 2nd                 1          1          0          0          3

Rosslare Rangers                    2          0          0          2          0

St Leonards                             2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Fourteen Premier

Curracloe United                     3          2          1          0          7

Adamstown FC                        2          2          0          0          6

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          0          2          3

All Blacks                                 2          0          1          2          1

New Ross Town                       2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Fourteen Division One

Aughrim Rangers                    3          2          0          1          6

Moyne Rangers                       3          2          0          1          6

St Cormacs                              4          2          0          2          6

Seaview United                       2          2          0          0          6

North End United                    2          1          0          1          3

Ballindaggin FC                       4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Fourteen Division Two A

St Josephs                               4          3          1          0          10 (C)

Bunclody AFC                          4          3          0          1          9

Wexford Youths                      3          1          0          2          3

Gorey Rangers                        3          0          2          1          2

New Ross Celtic                      4          0          1          3          1

 

Under Fourteen Division Two B

Bridge Rovers                         4          3          1          0          10 (C)

Tombrack United                    4          3          0          1          9

Bree United                             4          2          1          1          7

Cushinstown AFC                    4          1          0          3          3

Rosslare Rangers                    4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Sixteen Premier Division

Forth Celtic                             2          2          0          0          6

Curracloe United                     2          1          1          0          4

Tombrack United                    2          1          0          1          3

Bunclody AFC                          2          0          1          1          1

All Blacks                                 2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Sixteen Division One

Courtown Hibs                        3          2          0          1          6

Seaview United                       3          2          0          1          6

Shelburne United                    2          2          0          0          6

Moyne Rangers                       3          0          1          2          1

North End United                    3          0          1          2          1

 

Under Sixteen Division Two

Arklow Town                          3          3          0          0          9 (C)

St Josephs                                2          1          0          1          3

Wexford Youths                      3          1          0          2          3

New Ross Celtic                      2          0          0          2          0

 

Under Eighteen League

Bunclody AFC                         3          3          0          0          9 (C)

Bree United                             3          2          0          1          6

Tombrack United                    3          1          0          3          3

Carnew FC                               3          0          0          3          0

 

Women’s Premier Division

Adamstown                             3          2          0          1          6

Ferns United                            2          2          0          0          6         

Seaview United                       2          2          0          0          6

Forth Celtic                             3          1          0          2          3

North End United                    2          0          0          2          0

Cloughbawn AFC                     2          0          0          2          0

 

Women’s Division One

Courtown Hibs                        3          3          0          0          9

Camolin Celtic                         2          1          1          0          4

Piltown FC                               2          1          0          1          3

St Josephs                                3          0          2          1          2

Bree United                             3          0          1          2          1

Kilmore United                        1          0          0          1          0

 

Women’s Division Two

Bunclody AFC                          3          3          0          0          9

Corach Ramblers                    2          2          0          0          6

All Blacks                                 3          1          0          2          3

Tombrack United                    2          1          0          1          3

Fastnet Rovers                        2          0          0          2          0

Stoney LFC                              2          0          0          2          0         

 

Women’s Division Three

St Cormacs                              4          3          1          0          10

New Ross Town                       4          3          0          1          9

Wexford Bohs                         5          2          2          1          8

Shelburne United                    4          2          1          1          7

Ajax Athletic                            3          0          0          3          0

Cushinstown                            4          0          0          4          0

 

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top