full screen background image

Wexford and District Women’s and Schoolgirls League 2016-17

Updated May 28th   2017

 

Under Ten Premier

Curracloe United                    8          5          1          2          16 (C)

Ballindaggin                            8          4          3          1          15

New Ross Town                      8          3          4          1          13

St Josephs                                8          1          3          4          6

Bridge Rovers                         8          1          1          6          4

 

Under Ten Division One

All Blacks                               6          6          0          0          18 (C)

Wexford Youths                     6          4          1          1          13

Tombrack United                   6          3          0          3          9

St Leonards                             6          2          1          3          7

Fastnet Rovers                        6          2          0          4          6

Ferns United                           6          1          1          4          4

Forth Celtic                             6          1          1          4          4

 

Under Ten Division Two A

Kilmore United                       6          4          2          0          14 (C)

Bunclody AFC                        6          3          3          0          12

Courtown Hibs                        6          3          1          2          10

Seaview United                      6          2          3          1          9

Shelburne FC                          6          2          0          4          6

Cloughbawn AFC                   6          0          3          3          3

Moyne Rangers                       6          0          2          4          2

 

Under Ten Division Two B

Rosslare Strand                       6          6          0          0          18 (C)

Bree United                            6          3          2          1          11

Carnew FC                              6          3          1          2          10

Cushinstown AFC                  6          2          3          1          9

Aughrim Rangers                    6          1          2          3          5

New Ross Celtic                     6          1          1          4          4

Corach Ramblers                     6          0          1          5          1

 

 

Under Twelve Premier Division

Courtown Hibs                        8          7          1          0          22 (C)

Ballindaggin                            8          6          1          1          19

Seaview United                      8          2          2          4          8

St Leonards                             8          2          1          5          7

Kilmore United                       8          0          1          7          1

 

Under Twelve Division One

All Blacks                               8          7          1          0          22 (C)

Curracloe United                    8          6          1          1          19

North End United                   8          4          0          4          12

Gorey Rangers                        8          1          0          7          3

Moyne Rangers                       8          1          0          7          3

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

New Ross Celtic                     8          6          1          1          19 (C)

Bunclody AFC                        8          5          1          2          16

Bree United                            8          4          1          3          13

Adamstown                            8          2          1          5          7

Corach Ramblers                     8          1          0          7          3

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

New Ross Town                      10        10        0          0          30 (C)

St Josephs                                10        6          1          3          19

Taghmon United                     10        5          0          5          15

Wexford Youths Green           10        4          1          5          13

Tombrack United                   10        2          1          7          7

Rosslare Strand                       10        1          1          8          4

 

Under Twelve Division Three

Rosslare Rangers                    14        14        0          0          42 (C)

St Cormacs                              14        10        2          2          32

Bridge Rovers                         14        9          3          2          30

Forth Celtic Green                  14        8          1          5          25

Campile United                      14        4          2          8          14

Cushinstown AFC                  14        3          2          9          11

Ballindaggin 2nds                   14        1          2          11        5

Gorey Rangers B                    14        0          2          12        2

 

Under Twelve Division Four

Aughrim Rangers                    14        14        0          0          42 (C)

Wexford Youths Blue             14        8          4          2          28

Bridge Rovers                         13        6          2          5          20

Shelburne                                14        5          3          6          18

Forth Celtic White                  14        4          4          6          16

Fastnet Rovers                        14        2          4          8          13

Carnew FC                              14        2          4          9          10

New Ross Town B                  13        2          3          8          9

 

Under Fourteen Premier Division

Ballindaggin                            8          5          3          0          18

Courtown Hibs                        8          5          3          0          18

Curracloe United                    8          4          2          2          14

Kilmore United                       8          2          0          6          6

Cloughbawn                            8          0          0          8          0*

*Cloughbawn have withdrawn from this division

 

Under Fourteen Division One

All Blacks                               10        9          0          1          27

Forth Celtic                             10        9          0          1          27

St Leonards                             10        3          3          4          12

Moyne Rangers                       10        3          2          5          11

Shelburne FC                          10        3          0          7          9

St Josephs                                10        0          1          9          1

 

Under Fourteen Division Two A

Seaview United                      10        9          0          1          27**(C)

North End United                   10        9          0          1          27

Gorey Rangers                        10        4          2          4          14

Tombrack United                   10        4          1          5          13

Wexford Youths                     10        2          1          7          7

Corach Ramblers                     10        0          0          10        0

**Seaview United won league after play off

 

Under Fourteen Division Two B

Adamstown                            10        9          0          1          27**(C)

Aughrim Rangers                    10        9          0          1          27

Arklow Town                          10        6          0          4          18

New Ross Celtic                     10        3          1          6          10

Bree United                            10        2          1          7          7

Rosslare Strand                       10        0          0          10        0

 

Under Sixteen Premier Division

Tombrack United                   10        9          0          1          27 (C)

Cloughbawn AFC                   10        6          1          3          19

Bunclody AFC                        10        3          3          4          12

 

Under Sixteen Division One

St Leonards                             10        6          0          4          18 (C)

Shelburne FC                          10        1          3          6          6

Courtown Hibs                        10        0          3          7          3

 

Under Sixteen Division Two A

Forth Celtic                             8          7          1          0          22 (C)

New Ross Town                      8          6          0          2          18

Seaview United                      8          3          0          5          9

Corach Ramblers                     8          2          1          5          7

Gorey Rangers                        8          1          0          7          3

 

Under Sixteen Division Two B

Wexford Celtic                       10        9          1          0          28 (C)

Camolin Celtic                        10        7          0          3          21

St Josephs                                10        5          2          3          17

Carnew FC                              10        3          1          6          10

Arklow Town                          10        2          2          6          8

Moyne Rangers                       10        0          2          8          2

 

Under Eighteen Super League

Curracloe United                    6          6          0          0          18 (C)

Bunclody AFC                        6          3          0          3          9

Arklow Town                          6          2          0          4          6

Cloughbawn AFC                   6          1          0          5          3

 

Under Eighteen Seven a Side

Tombrack United                   10        6          3          1          21**(C)

Bree United                            10        6          3          1          21*

St Leonards                             10        6          3          1          21

Gorey Rangers                        10        3          2          5          11

Wexford Celtic                       10        2          2          6          8

**North End United               10        0          1          9          1

(North End United have withdrawn from this division)

**Tombrack United won division after play off

*Bree United finished runners up after play off

 

Women Premier Division

Ferns United                           10        9          1          0          28 (C)

Seaview United                      10        6          3          1          21

Adamstown FC                       10        5          2          3          17                   

East End United                     10        3          2          5          11

Benfica LFC                           10        2          0          8          6                     

Curracloe United                    10        1          0          9          3                     

 

Women Division One

North End United                   10        10        0          0          30 (C)

Kilmore United                       10        3          4          3          13*

Bree United                            10        3          4          3          13

All Blacks                               10        4          0          6          12                               

Piltown FC                              10        3          3          4          12       

**Corach Ramblers                 10        1          1          8          4

(Corach have withdrawn from this division)

*Kilmore United finish runners up after play off

 

Women Division Two A

Cloughbawn AFC                   10        9          0          1          27 (C)

Camolin Celtic                        10        5          2          3          17*

St Josephs                                10        5          2          3          17                               

St Leonards                             10        4          3          3          15                               

Moyne Rangers                       10        2          1          7          7                     

New Ross Town                      10        0          2          8          2

*Camolin Celtic finish runners up after play off

 

Women Division Two B

Bunclody AFC                        12        10        2          0          32 (C)             

Courtown Hibs                        12        10        1          1          31

Seaview United “B”               12        6          0          6          18

Rosslare Rangers                    12        5          1          6          16                               

Wexford Bohs                         12        5          0          7          15

Shelburne AFC                       12        4          0          8          12

**Arklow Town                      12        0          0          12        0

(Arklow Town have withdrawn from this division)

 

Womens Division Three

Tombrack United                   12        11        1          0          34(C)

Fastnet Rovers                        12        7          1          4          22

Stoney LFC                            12        5          3          4          18

St Cormacs                              12        4          3          5          15                   

Bridge Rovers                         12        4          2          6          14                               

Cushinstown AFC                  12        3          3          6          12                   

Ajax Athletic                          12        0          3          9          3

                                   

 

 

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2017 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top