full screen background image

Tuesday May 10th

Under Twelve Division Two B

Taghmon United 4 Bridge Rovers 1

Thursday May 12th

Under Twelve Division One

Corach Ramblers 6 Wexford Youths 1

Friday May 13th

Under Twelve Division One

St Leonards 4 New Ross Town 1

Saturday May 14th

Under Twelve Division Two A

Corach Ramblers 1 Bunclody AFC 0

Wednesday May 4th

Under Twelve Division One

Seaview United 5 New Ross Town 0

Gorey Rangers 0 St Leonards 1

Thursday May 5th

Under Twelve Division Three

Rosslare Strand 1 Bree United 2

 

Friday May 6th

Under Twelve Division Two B

St Cormacs 0 Adamstown 2

Saturday May 7th

Under Twelve Division One

Gorey Rangers 0 Seaview United 8

Curracloe United 2 Cloughbawn AFC 1

New Ross Town 0 Moyne Rangers 3

Under Twelve Division Two A

Wexford Youths 0 North End United 4

Monday May 2nd

Under Twelve Division One

Moyne Rangers 6 St Josephs 1

Results: Monday April 25th

Under Twelve Division Two A

Wexford Youths 1 Corach Ramblers  4

Tuesday April 26th

Under Twelve Division One

St Josephs 3 Cloughbawn AFC 2

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

Rosslare Rangers 2 St Cormacs 2

Wednesday April 27th

Under Twelve Division Three

Bree United 7 Seaview United 1

Thursday April 28th

Under Twelve Division One

Moyne Rangers 2 Gorey Rangers 1

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

Bunclody AFC 2 New Ross Celtic 0

Friday April 29th

Under Twelve Division Two B

Tombrack United 2 St Cormacs 1

Saturday April 30th

Under Twelve Premier Division

Campile United 0 Courtown Hibs 4

 

Under Twelve Division Three

 

Seaview United 0 Rosslare Strand 0

Tuesday April 11th

Under Twelve Division One

New Ross Town 0 St Josephs 1

Wednesday April 13th

Under Twelve Cup Semi Finals

Moyne Rangers 5 St Cormacs 1

Under Twelve Division One

St Leonards 1 Gorey Rangers 0

Under Twelve Division Two A

Corach Ramblers 3 New Ross Celtic 5

Thursday April 14th

Under Twelve Division Two A

Bunclody AFC 1 North End United 2

Saturday April 16th

Under Twelve Cup Semi Final

Seaview United 1 North End United 0

Under Twelve Division One

St Josephs 1 Gorey Rangers 2

 

Tuesday April 5th

Under Twelve Cup Quarter Final

Campile United 2  St Cormacs   3

Under Twelve Division One

Cloughbawn AFC 2  Gorey Rangers  2

Thursday April 7th

Under Twelve Division Two B

Adamstown  2  Taghmon United  1

 

 

Monday March 21st

Under Twelve Division Two A

North End United 2  Corach Ramblers  0

Under Twelve Division One

St Josephs 3 Moyne Rangers 0

Saturday March 26th:

Under Twelve Cup Quarter Finals

North End United 4 Gorey Rangers 1

Courtown Hibs 0 Seaview United 1

Under Twelve Division Two B

Tombrack United 5 Bridge Rovers 0

Taghmon United 1 St Cormacs 2

Rosslare Rangers 4 Adamstown 4

 

 

Saturday March 12th

Under Twelve Premier Division

Courtown Hibs 4  Ballindaggin  1

Campile United 0  Kilmore United 2

Under Twelve Division One

St Josephs 1 New Ross Town 0

Curracloe United 1 St Leonards 0

Seaview United 5 Moyne Rangers 1

Cloughbawn AFC  3  Gorey Rangers 3

Under Twelve Division Two A

Bunclody AFC 3 Wexford Youths  0

New Ross Celtic 1 All Blacks 4

Under Twelve Division Two B

Rosslare Rangers 5  Tombrack United  5

Bridge Rovers 0 Taghmon United  3

Under Twelve Division Three

Courtown Hibs “B”  1 Rosslare Strand  4

Seaview United “B”  1 Cushinstown  2

 

Saturday February 27th

Under Twelve Cup Second Round

North End United  1  Curracloe United  1  aet  (North End won on penalties)

Gorey Rangers  2  All Blacks  2  aet  (Gorey Rangers won on penalties)

St Josephs  0  Courtown Hibs  2

Seaview United  1  Taghmon United  0

Campile United 5  Bridge Rovers  3  aet

Moyne Rangers  5  New Ross Town  2

St Cormacs  4  Rosslare Rangers  0

Wexford Youths  4  Cushinstown AFC  0

Under Twelve Premier Division

Ballindaggin AFC  5  Kilmore United  0

Under Twelve Division One

St Leonards  3  Cloughbawn AFC  0

Under Twelve Division Two B

Tombrack United  3  Adamstown  2

Under Twelve Division Three

Rosslare Strand  7  Cloughbawn AFC “B”  0

Seaview United “B”  0  Bree United  3

 

Saturday January 30th

Leinster Under Twelve Cup First Round

Cloughbawn AFC  0  Lucan United  2

Cabinteely FC v Tombrack United (Sun Jan 31st)

Under Twelve Cup First Round

Kilmore United 0  Taghmon United  2

Bunclody AFC  0  Curracloe United  3

Under Twelve Premier Division

Courtown Hibs  4  Campile United  2

Under Twelve Division One

St Josephs  2  Gorey Rangers  6

New Ross Town 0  Seaview United  5

St Leonards 2  Moyne Rangers  2

Under Twelve Division Two A

New Ross Celtic  1  North End United  2

Wexford Youths  0  All Blacks  3

Under Twelve Division Two B

St Cormacs  7  Rosslare Rangers  2

Bridge Rovers  2 Adamstown  6

Under Twelve Division Three

Cushinstown AFC  0  Bree United  7

Courtown Hibs 3  Seaview United “B”  3

 

Saturday January 16th:

Under Twelve Cup First Round

Bree United  2  Moyne Rangers  8

Seaview United 2nd 1  Campile United  2

Bridge Rovers 5  Courtown Hibs 2nd  0

New Ross Celtic 0 Gorey Rangers  4

Corach Ramblers  0  Seaview United  2

Ballindaggin FC  0  Wexford Youths  1

Taghmon United v Kilmore United OFF

St Cormacs 2  St Leonards  0

All Blacks  4  Tombrack United  3

Rosslare Strand 0  Courtown Hibs  3

Rosslare Rangers  9 Cloughbawn AFC 2nd  2

Curracloe United v Bunclody AFC  OFF

Cloughbawn AFC  0  New Ross Town  1

Adamstown  3 North End United  5  aet

 

 

 

Saturday November 28th

Under Twelve Premier

Kilmore United 1 Courtown Hibs 3

Campile United 1 Ballindaggin  3

Under Twelve Division One

Gorey Rangers 6 New Ross Town  0

St Leonards 0  Seaview United  0

Curracloe United 5  Moyne Rangers  2

Cloughbawn AFC 2 St Josephs  3

Under Twelve Division Two A

North End United 2 Bunclody AFC  0

All Blacks 2  Corach Ramblers  2

Wexford Youths 0  New Ross Celtic  5

Under Twelve Division Two B

Adamstown  6  St Cormacs  5

Taghmon United  1  Tombrack United  1

Bridge Rovers  2  Rosslare Rangers  2

Under Twelve Division Three

Cushinstown AFC  0  Rosslare Strand  9

Cloughbawn AFC “B” 0  Seaview United “B”  2

Courtown Hibs “B”   0  Bree United  8

 

Saturday November 14th

Under Twelve Premier Division

Courtown Hibs v Kilmore United

Ballindaggin AFC v Campile United

 

Under Twelve Division One

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town

St Leonards v Seaview United

Curracloe United v Moyne Rangers

Cloughbawn AFC v St Josephs

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

North End United v Bunclody AFC

All Blacks v Corach Ramblers

Wexford Youths v New Ross Celtic

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

Adamstown v St Cormacs

Taghmon United v Tombrack United

Bridge Rovers v Rosslare Rangers

 

Under Twelve Division Three

Cushinstown v Rosslare Strand

Cloughbawn “B” v Seaview United “B”

Courtown Hibs “B” v Bree United

 

 

Saturday October 31st:

Under Twelve Premier Division

Ballindaggin FC v Courtown Hibs

Under Twelve Division One

New Ross Town v Cloughbawn AFC

Seaview United v Gorey Rangers

Moyne Rangers v St Leonards

St Josephs v Curracloe United

Under Twelve Division Two A

North End United v Wexford Youths

Bunclody AFC v All Blacks

New Ross Celtic v Corach Ramblers

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

St Cormacs v Taghmon United

Adamstown v Tombrack United

Rosslare Rangers v Bridge Rovers

Under Twelve Division Three

Cushinstown v Cloughbawn AFC “B”

Bree United v Rosslare Strand

Seaview United “B” v Courtown Hibs “B” 

Saturday October 17th:

Under Twelve Premier Division

Ballindaggin v Campile United

Courtown Hibs v Kilmore United

Under Twelve Division One

Curracloe United v New Ross Town

Cloughbawn AFC v Seaview United

Gorey Rangers v Moyne Rangers

St Leonards v St Josephs

Under Twelve Division Two A

Corach Ramblers v North End United

Wexford Youths v Bunclody AFC

All Blacks v New Ross Celtic

Under Twelve Division Two B

Bridge Rovers v St Cormacs

Taghmon United v Adamstown

 

Tombrack United v Rosslare Rangers

Under Twelve Division Three

Courtown Hibs B v Cushinstown

Cloughbawn B v Bree United

Rosslare Strand v Seaview United B

 

Saturday October 3rd

Under Twelve Prem Div

Kilmore United 1 Ballindaggin 2

St Josephs 1 Courtown Hibs 6

Campile United: idle

Under Twelve Division One

New Ross Town 1 St Leonards 5

Seaview United 2 Curracloe United 2

Moyne Rangers 4 Cloughbawn AFC 1

Gorey Rangers: idle

Under Twelve Division Two A

North End United 6 All Blacks 4

Bunclody AFC 0 Corach Ramblers 1

New Ross Celtic 6 Wexford Youths 2

Under Twelve Division Two B

St Cormacs 0 Tombrack United 6

Adamstown  5  Bridge Rovers  1

Rosslare Rangers  0  Taghmon United  2

Under Twelve Division Three

Cushinstown v Rosslare Strand: OFF

Bree United  5  Courtown Hibs B  1

Seaview United B  1  Cloughbawn B  4

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2017 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top